Terms of Use

Ace Plastic Signs Pty Ltd values your privacy
Ace Plastic Signs Pty Ltd is committed to supporting the 'National Privacy Principles for the Fair Handling of Personal Information' which has set clear standards and guidelines for the collection, access, storage and use of personal information which Ace Plastic Signs Pty Ltd may obtain during the course of our business operations.

Our Privacy Policy sets out matters of which you should be aware regarding information we may collect about you, our policies on the management of personal information and generally, what sort of information we hold, for what purposes and how we collect, hold, use and disclose that information.

The information we collect
In order to provide services to you, we may ask for personal details such as your name, address, telephone number or e-mail address. Ace Plastic Signs Pty Ltd collect personal information about you directly from you if it is reasonable and practical to do so.

Generally, you have no obligation to provide any information requested by Ace Plastic Signs Pty Ltd. If you choose to withhold requested information however, we may not be able to provide you with the service you require should that depend on the collection of that information.

How that information is used
The personal information that we seek is generally used for the specific purpose of being of service to you. We do not provide or sell personal information to other organisations. However we may disclose personal information to our service providers who provide services in connection with our products and services.

Keeping information accurate and up to date
We take all reasonable steps to ensure that all information we hold is as accurate as is possible. You are able to contact us at any time and ask for its correction if you feel the information we have about you is inaccurate or incomplete.

Keeping information secure
Ace Plastic Signs Pty Ltd takes measures to ensure your personal information is protected from unauthorised access, loss, misuse, disclosure or alteration. We store information in different ways, including in paper and electronic form. We use security procedures and technology to protect the information we hold. Access to and use of personal information within Ace Plastic Signs Pty Ltd is appropriately limited to prevent misuse or unlawful disclosure of the information. We also take measures to destroy or permanently de-identify your personal information when it is no longer required. In instances where other organisations provide support and or services, Ace Plastic Signs Pty Ltd requires them to appropriately safeguard the privacy of the information provided to them.

Dealing with Ace Plastic Signs Pty Ltd online
We take care to ensure that the personal information you give us on our website is protected.

Links to Other Sites from our website
You may be able to access external websites by clicking on links we have provided. Those other websites are not subject to our privacy standards, policies and procedures. You will need to contact or review those websites directly to ascertain their privacy standards, policies and procedures.

Disclaimer
Ace Plastic Signs Pty Ltd has used reasonable endeavours to ensure that material contained on this website was correct at the time the relevant page was created, modified and published.

However:

  1. Ace Plastic Signs Pty Ltd gives no warranty and accepts no responsibility for the accuracy or the completeness of the material.
  2. No reliance should be made by any user on the material, including but no limited to prices, availabilty and features, but instead the user should check for confirmation with Ace Plastic Signs Pty Ltd.
  3. And Ace Plastic Signs Pty Ltd reserves the right at any time to make changes as it deems appropriate.

More information
More information about Privacy law and the National Privacy Principles is available from the Federal Privacy Commissioner's website www.privacy.gov.au.